Staff Directory

Name Department Email

Abney

8th Grade SS

patricia_abney@snowlineschools.com

Bennett

Principal

tony_bennett@snowlineschools.com

Boyd

8th Grade SAI ELA/Math

steven_boyd@snowlineschools.com

Canchola

Assistant Principal

susan_canchola@snowlineschools.com

Conkle

PE

paul_conkle@snowlineschools.com

TBD

Girls PE

 

Diniz

7th Grade Science/Social Studies

krystal_diniz@snowlineschools.com
Galland SAI 7th Grade ELA/Math jennifer_galland@snowlineschools.com
Priolo  Life Skills melissa_priolo@snowlineschools.com
Griffith 8th Grade ELA hailee_griffith@snowlineschools.com
Grijalva, D 6th Grade ELA/SS/ASB dustin_grijalva@snowlineschools.com
Grijalva, M. 6th Grade ELA/SS/ASB mindy_grijalva@snowlineschools.com
Hale Dean of Students darrell_hale@snowlineschools.com
Hayes 7th/8th Grade Journalism/ELA ty_hayes@snowlineschools.com
Herzog 6th Grade ELA/SS carrie_herzog@snowlineschools.com
Jasper 6th Grade Math/Sci deborah_jasper@snowlineschools.com

Johnson

Band/Choir

gary_johnson@snowlineschools.com
Jones Counselor M-Z raquel_jones@snowlineschools.com
Kavanaugh 6th Grade Math/Science john_kavanaugh@snowlineschools.com
Latiolais 8th Grade SPED SAI nissa_latiolais@snowlineschools.com
Lemus 7th Grade Math/ELL Coord. oscar_lemus@snowlineschools.com
MacKenzie, H. SDC 6/7/8 ELA/SS heidi_mackenzie@snowlineschools.com
Mankins 7th/8th Grade SS laura_mankins@snowlineschools.com
Marostica Counselor A - L kelly_marostica@snowlineschools.com
McCarty 8th Grade Science sara_mccarty@snowlineschools.com
McKenzie, TJ PE tj_mckenzie@snowlineschools.com
Miller 6th Grade Math/Sci marina_miller@snowlineschools.com
Neumann 7th Grade Math/Sci deanna_neumann@snowlineschools.com
O'Keefe 7th Grade Science/Math david_okeefe@snowlineschools.com
Olsen 8th Grade English/Drama shannon_olsen@snowlineschools.com
Padget (Meyers) 8th Grade Science/STEM jessica_padget@snowlineschools.com
Phelps 8th Grade Science/SS jennifer_phelps@snowlineschools.com
Phillips 7th Grade Soc. Stud. jeff_phillips@snowlineschools.com
Moen 8th Grade Math/Honors casey_moen@snowlineschools.com
Reid 6th Grade ELA/SS rachelle_reid@snowlineschools.com
Richardson (Withers) 7th Grade ELA kjersti_richardson@snowlineschools.com
Scarberry 7th/8th Ed Technology marty_scarberry@snowlineschools.com
Simmons 7th Grade ELA/Dance PE shawna_simmons@snowlineschools.com
Smith SAI 6th Grade ELA/Math dominic_smith@snowlineschools.com
Talley School Psychologist brad_talley@snowlineschools.com
Tetley Speech Pathologist erin_tetley@snowlineschools.com
Thomas 8th Grade Math susan_thomas@snowlineschools.com
Thorne, T. 6th Grade ELA/SS tracy_thorne@snowlineschools.com
K. Tormos 6th Grade Math/Sci katrina_tormos@snowlineschools.com
B. Tormos SDC 6/7/8  SPED Math/Science brianna_tormos@snowlineschools.com